Old_Boys_Pavilion
Old Boys Pavillion = Teal
Squash Courts = Purple
Changing Rooms = Pink
November 2020
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
26Oct27282930311Nov
LABOUR DAY
6:00pm - 9:15pm
Prostate Cancer Foundation Seminar - Carol Roche (One off, FOC)

Set Up TBC
-120 Chairs facing project and screen
-Lectern also required
-2 x tables at the back for food and drink
-Urns for hot water (Maybe)
3:00pm - 9:30pm
1st XI Football Premier Dinner - Daniel Oram (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
1:00pm - 11:00pm
Friends of the School - Hannah Cronin (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
1:00am - 11:00pm
Prefects' Dinner - Keith Simento (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Waikato Rugby - Mike Crawford (EXT)
 
2345678
3:30pm - 9:00pm
TE ARA DONOR EVENT - Daniel Reddish
Set-up TBC
 
9:00am - 8:00pm
Industrial Design Exhibition - Alex Johnson

10 tables
9:00am - 8:00pm
Industrial Design Exhibition - Alex Johnson

10 tables
4:00pm - 8:00pm
CYCLING SQUAD - Debbie Watson
 
 
9101112131415
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Physiotherapy Branch Meeting - Joey Hung (100 chairs facing projector with three tables at the back of the room by the fireplace)
2:00pm - 10:00pm
Farewell Function - Debbie Watson

SET UP:
•2-3 tables near the fireplace.
•8x leaners to be spread around
•Chairs scattered around the sides of room
•Lectern & small table beside lectern set up in centre of room (near the wall)
7:30am - 4:00pm
Pre-Q Mathematics Marking panel - Gerard Leeuw

12 tables
2 chairs per table
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Training Session - Barbara Mcgowan
3:00pm - 10:00pm
AGSOBA Awards Dinner - Gemma Knights (runsheet and floorplan will be provided)
8:00am - 5:00pm
First Aid Course - John Blyth
8:00am - 8:00pm
*Blocked* - no bookings
12:00pm - 4:00pm
75TH ANNIVERSARY - NEWMARKET ROTARY CLUB- Scott Burridge (ext)

Tables & chairs (120 seated) - Details TBC
16171819202122
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Cricket Premier Dinner (Dave Mckay)
Set up as per runsheet & floor plan
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ROWING - Campbell Lowe
130 chairs facing projector screen
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Homestay Dinner function - Sandra Heslin

Set-up TBC
JUNIOR ACTIVITIES WEEK
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Big Band End-of-Year Jam - Eddie Hare
2020 Art House Tour - Gemma Knights
Organise Security please (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
2020 Art House Tour - Gemma Knights
Organise Security please (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
2020 Art House Tour - Gemma Knights
23242526272829
JUNIOR ACTIVITIES WEEK
8:00am - 6:00pm
Leavers- Carrie Ferguson
 
 
 
 
 
 
301Dec23456
 
COLOURS ASSEMBLY
 
PRIZE GIVING ASSEMBLY
9:00am - 6:30pm
STAFF XMAS PARTY (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
 
 
 
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login