Old_Boys_Pavilion
Old Boys Pavillion = Teal
Squash Courts = Purple
Changing Rooms = Pink
October/November 2020
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
5Oct67891011
 
 
8:00am - 3:00pm
Augusta Fellowship Luncheon - Hannah Cronin (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ROCK WALL MEETING -DAVE HUNT/VILLY K
 
9:35am - 10:30am
Sterico Fogging
 
12131415161718
10:00am - 11:15am
PROPERTY MEETING - Renee B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ROWING -CAMPBELL LOWE

100 chairs facing projector
1 table
10:00am - 11:30am
SUPPORT STAFF MORNING TEA
Contact: Debbie Watson

-4 or 5 tables down the centre of room
-A few leaners scattered around the room
-Chairs scattered around the room.

Microphone needed
11:30am - 1:30pm
LIGHTING REPAIRS - BILL B
12:00pm - 1:00pm
*WATERSHED QUICK CLEAN*
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Hockey Premier Dinner - Sarah Bluett (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
 
3:00pm - 9:30pm
1st XV Premier Dinner - Chris Oates (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
 
 
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Charles Laing - private use
(6 tables - 20 chairs)
19202122232425
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball Premier Dinner - Frank Ben (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
8:00am - 11:59pm
AGS Latin Projects - Warren Buckingham
20 x tables and 50 chairs set up please.
8:00am - 11:59pm
AGS Latin Projects - Warren Buckingham
20 x tables and 50 chairs set up please.
8:00am - 11:59pm
AGS Latin Projects - Warren Buckingham
20 Tables and 50 chairs set up please.
8:00am - 11:59pm
AGS Latin Projects - Warren Buckingham
20 Tables and 50 chairs set up please.

4/5 green bins outside for pack up
 
 
2627282930311Nov
LABOUR DAY
6:00pm - 9:15pm
Prostate Cancer Foundation Seminar - Carol Roche (One off, FOC)

Set Up Chevron Style
-80 chairs
-16 tables 4/5 around each table.
-Lectern also required
-2 x tables at back for food & drink
-2 x Urns for hot water
3:00pm - 9:30pm
1st XI Football Premier Dinner - Daniel Oram (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Justin Boroughs - Team Photo
2:00pm - 11:00pm
Friends of the School - Hannah Cronin (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
1:00am - 11:00pm
Prefects' Dinner - Keith Simento (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Watershed Cleaner booked (Renee)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Waikato Rugby - Mike Crawford (EXT)

7 tables
35 chairs
Chairs around tables
 
2345678
 
8:30am - 12:30pm
Exams - Christine Dowden

2 tables 1 at each end of OBP and 2 chairs at each end.
9:00am - 8:00pm
Industrial Design Exhibition - Alex Johnson

10 tables
9:00am - 8:00pm
Industrial Design Exhibition - Alex Johnson

10 tables
4:00pm - 9:30pm
CYCLING SQUAD - Debbie Watson
8:00am - 11:00pm
1st IV Cricket - Dave M
 
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login