Old_Boys_Pavilion
Old Boys Pavillion = Teal
Squash Courts = Purple
Changing Rooms = Pink
November 2020
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
26Oct27282930311Nov
LABOUR DAY
6:00pm - 9:15pm
Prostate Cancer Foundation Seminar - Carol Roche (One off, FOC)

Set Up Chevron Style
-80 chairs
-16 tables 4/5 around each table.
-Lectern also required
-2 x tables at back for food & drink
-2 x Urns for hot water
3:00pm - 9:30pm
1st XI Football Premier Dinner - Daniel Oram (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Justin Boroughs - Team Photo
2:00pm - 11:00pm
Friends of the School - Hannah Cronin (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
1:00am - 11:00pm
Prefects' Dinner - Keith Simento (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Watershed Cleaner booked (Renee)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Waikato Rugby - Mike Crawford (EXT)

7 tables
35 chairs
Chairs around tables
 
2345678
 
8:30am - 12:30pm
Exams - Christine Dowden

2 tables 1 at each end of OBP and 2 chairs at each end.
9:00am - 8:00pm
Industrial Design Exhibition - Alex Johnson

10 tables
9:00am - 8:00pm
Industrial Design Exhibition - Alex Johnson

10 tables
4:00pm - 9:30pm
CYCLING SQUAD - Debbie Watson
8:00am - 11:00pm
1st IV Cricket - Dave M
 
9101112131415
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Physiotherapy Branch Meeting - Joey Hung (100 chairs facing projector with three tables at the back of the room by the fireplace)
2:00pm - 10:00pm
Farewell Function - Debbie Watson

SET UP:
•2-3 tables near the fireplace.
•8x leaners to be spread around
•Chairs scattered around the sides of room
•Lectern & small table beside lectern set up in centre of room (near the wall)
7:30am - 4:00pm
Pre-Q Mathematics Marking panel - Gerard Leeuw

12 tables
2 chairs per table
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Training Session - Barbara Mcgowan
3:00pm - 10:00pm
AGSOBA Awards Dinner - Gemma Knights (runsheet and floorplan will be provided)
8:00am - 5:00pm
First Aid Course - John Blyth

18 chairs facing projector screen, at the projector end. 2 extra chairs to the left side of projector screen.

at back by fire 2-3 tables for morningtea.

Leave space between chairs and these tables for first aid practice
8:00am - 11:00pm
1st IV Cricket - Dave M
8:00am - 9:00am
WATERSHED CLEAN BOOKED 0800
9:00am - 4:00pm
75TH ANNIVERSARY - NEWMARKET ROTARY CLUB- Scott Burridge (ext)

Tables x 18
Chairs x 105
16171819202122
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Cricket Premier Dinner (Dave Mckay)
Set up as per runsheet & floor plan
11:00am - 1:00pm
Property
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ROWING - Campbell Lowe
130 chairs facing projector screen
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Homestay Dinner function - Sandra Heslin

See e-mail
5:00am - 3:30pm
JUNIOR ACTIVITIES WEEK
8:00am - 11:00pm
2020 Art House Tour - Gemma Knights
Organise Security please (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
2020 Art House Tour - Gemma Knights
Organise Security please (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
2020 Art House Tour - Gemma Knights
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Big Band End-of-Year Jam - Eddie Hare

6 x tables
50 chairs
23242526272829
5:00am - 3:30pm
JUNIOR ACTIVITIES WEEK
7:30am - 2:00pm
CHRIS P - AUT
120 chairs facing wall where kitchen is. 4 chairs at front of these so on the wall of the kitchen.
9:00am - 3:30pm
JUNIOR ACTIVITIES WEEK

140 Chairs facing projector

*(Leave 11 tables at back corner stacked for next day)
8:00am - 5:00pm
Leavers- Carrie Ferguson
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Science Faculty dinner-Barbara

Please just put the below in one corner!
11 tables // 45 chairs
 
 
 
 
301Dec23456
 
COLOURS ASSEMBLY
 
PRIZE GIVING ASSEMBLY
9:00am - 6:30pm
STAFF XMAS PARTY (set up as per runsheet and floorplan)
 
 
 
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login